?

Log in

These are confessions of a girl sick of confessions [entries|friends|calendar]
A wish upon a star


Info friends add me? myspace
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

3 am [Saturday
Jun 7th, 2008 @ 11:07am]
[ mood | crushed ]

3am is a very lonely time to cry. cause ur by urself. everyones asleep..theres no one to call//text to help u out...


=/ we didnt talk very long on the phone last night. when i say we. i mean me and randy [my ex we broke up about a month and 3 weeks ago]


but ugh
i miss him so much
ive never missed someone this much.


and i love him so much
idk why i just cant let him go. us go.

=/
idk why it cant be the way i want it to be. me to be with him. him to be with me.
he to WANT to be with me. our reasons for us not being together is so stupid.




idk maybe im selfish. but everytime he says sweet things. even though to him they dont mean anything, to me they do. to me they break my hurt a lil more.

knowing to him their nothing but complaments but to me they mean the world



w/e

for him its nothing. im nothing

so i guess i have no choice but to try to just forget it all. cause these last two months i havent tried to forget it and move on.



i dont have a choice.




u dont get everything u want. no matter how hard u try.

2 >> reply >> edit

Writer's Block: House Call [Sunday
Apr 27th, 2008 @ 10:54am]
[ mood | depressed ]

Whose house (besides your own) were you in last and why?
my friend jackies house for her birthday party
0 >> reply >> edit

[Sunday
Mar 16th, 2008 @ 6:29pm]
[ mood | curious ]

woah i havent been on this thing in forever

ive completely forgotten how to use it


but i have like noooo friends on here anymore =[[


so if ur my friend still comment me and lemme know


mmm ill need to start making friends again. anyways


comment me and tell me how lifes beenf for all u!

4 >> reply >> edit

heeey [Friday
Aug 3rd, 2007 @ 1:27am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey everyone...im not even sure I have any friends on here anymore...but oh well



mmm in may miles && I broke up =/
too much shit with his mom && he just couldnt tke her flipping out on him about me && stuff all the time.


I miss him alot && I still love him...but idk...hopefully one day we'll be able to give it another shot without having to deal with his mom...I hope


but yeah...Im gonna be starting jr. year soon =] yay

=[[[ but summers almost over =/

yuck...I went to a leadership class for asb in june && I met tons of people that I completely feel in love with! like milton && kyle && steven && roya && christina...lol yeah they're freakin awsome...anyways i dont really go on livejournal anymore...this is probably the first time Ive been on here like 6 months.

so add my myspace http://www.myspace.com/seven_days_without_you


If ur reading this && dont have myspace aim me at sourbeltsandcoke =]]


and k.i.t...cause I knwo I havent been =//

sorry guys!!! ill try to be better!!

0 >> reply >> edit

[Tuesday
Apr 17th, 2007 @ 6:26pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Hey everyone!

I havent been on here FOREVER.

so whats up everyone?

well for me. Miles & I are going great! and it case u guys dont know. Miles is my amazingly awsome boyfriend. =] Hes so sweet & has the most amazing personality. I feel for his personality before I feel for his looks. Which as u all might know, I mostly go for looks first.

hes amazing =] also hes 6'2 & sense im 5'2 he makes me look very tiny. ahaha. which is why i keep him around he makes me look good too lol jkjkjk

but yeah. we met and like started iming & talking on the phone for hours! then after 9 days of that. He asked me to be his gf =]

one bad thing about the relationship his moms coocoo for coco puffs lol in other words shes kinda nuts. she doesnt like me =/ she thinks Im a slut whose gonna get pregnat.



but yeah other than thats schools going pretty good =] mmm some drama with a couple girls but thats kinda over now.


jennys still my B.F.F.L.E. evie not so much


but i reeeeally wanna know how everyone else is

so let me know!! =]

1 >> reply >> edit

This journal is Friends Only [Thursday
Mar 16th, 2006 @ 1:51pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



When commenting to be added can you please answer these questuion

*boy or girl
*how did you find me
*what are some things we have in common

If you comment on my journal the favor will be returned on your own journal

10 >> reply >> edit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]